Warwick Hack & Pony Club

Subtitle

Honour Board

Warwick Hack & Pony Club has had many successful riders throughout the years at Pony Club State Championships. Here are some of the recent results of Gold Medal Winners and other National Representatives.

     

If you have any information from previous years would you please contact Sue or Tammy Bondfield. [email protected] or 04 3818 4506. The club is hoping to make a Honour Board to hang in the Warwick Pony Club Canteen for all.

 

 

Dressage

2001 Tamara Bondfield – Stormboy - Und 11 (Overall)

2008 Tamara Bondfield – Solitaire - Preliminary

2009 Tamara Bondfield – Royal Gamble - Preliminary

2009 Selena Madsen – All Bling – Preliminary

2011 Tamara Bondfield - Solitaire - Novice

 

Combined Training

2001 Tamara Bondfield – Stormboy - 12yrs & und

2001 Claire Bondfield – Oaklands Park Momento - A1

2009 Tamara Bondfield – Fine China - B3

2009 Selena Madsen – All Bling - A2

2012 Grace McLauchlan - Boree Park Shamaron - 11yrs & under 13yrs

 

Eventing

2004 Claire Bondfield – Fine China - Preliminary

2008 Tamara Bondfield – Fine China - Open/Novice

2009 Tamara Bondfield – Royal Gamble – Introductory

2011 Selena Madsen - All Bling - Preliminary

2012 Selena Madsen - All Bling - Pre-Novice

 

Mounted Games

2003 Junior A Team

    Tamara Bondfield – Oaklands Park Momento

    Sarah Stewart - Justin

    Emma Whear - Sirocco

    Anthony Stewart - Sally

    Tim Eastwell - SilverJack

2010 Junior A Team

    Ben Eastwell – Gold Casino

    Selena Madsen - Snowy

    Tim Burraston - Bobby

    Callum Miller - Star

    Nathan Brown (Killarney)

2010 Senior Team

    Tamara Bondfield – Boree Park Shamaron

    Sarah Stewart - KC

    Emma Whear - Justin

    Lachlan Miller – Jacko

    Tim Eastwell – Jewel

2011 Junior A Team

     Ben Eastwell – Gold Casino

     Selena Madsen - Cadbury

     Amy Bradfield - Tanzie

     Callum Miller - Star

     Nathan Brown (Killarney)

2011 Senior Team

     Tamara Bondfield – Boree Park Shamaron

     Sarah Stewart - KC

     Emma Whear - Jacko

     Amie Barclay – Dakota

     Tim Eastwell –

2012 Junior A

Amy Bradfield - Scoota

Leesa Eastwell - Silver Jack

Mikaela Brown -Bella

Selena Madsen -

2012 Junior B

Emily Bradfield - Dakota

Angie Krahe -

Jade Davies -

Nikki Burraston - Bobby

2012 Senior A

Emma Whear - Justin

Sarah Stewart - Monty

Tamara Bonfield - Rosie

Tim Eastwell - Lil

Amie Barclay -  Honey

2012 Senior B

Nathan Brown - Benny

Callum Miller - Krystal

Ben Eastwell - Jane

Tim Burraston - Ninja 

 

Formal Gymkhana

2010 Tamara Bondfield – Fine China - 17 und 26 (Overall)

2012 Grace McLauclan - Boree Park Shamaron - 11yrs

 

Jumping Equitation

2003 Tamara Bondfield - Oaklands Park Momento - 11 & und 13yrs

2003 Claire Bondfield – Fine China - 15 & und 17 (Overall)

2007 Tamara Bondfield – Fine China - 15 & und 17 (Overall)

2008 Tamara Bondfield – Fine China - 17 & und 21 (Overall)

2008 Tracy Madsen – Crystal - 10 & und

2009 Tamara Bondfield – Fine China - 17 & und 21 (Overall)

2013 Sarah Stewart -Balmoral Georgio - 21 & und 26

 

State Teams

2001 Tamara Bondfield - Dressage

2003 Claire Bondfield – Jumping Equitation

2004 Claire Bondfield- Eventing

2007 Tamara Bondfield – Jumping Equitation

2008 Tamara Bondfield – Jumping Equitation

2008 Tamara Bondfield – Eventing

2008 Tamara Bondfield - Dressage

2009 Tamara Bondfield – Jumping Equitation

2009 Tamara Bondfield – Dressage

2009 Tamara Bondfield – Eventing

2010 Tamara Bondfield – Formal Gymkhana

2011 Tamara Bondfield - Dressage

2011 Selena Madsen - Eventing

2011 Sarah Stewart - Formal Gymkhana

2012 Selena Madsen - Eventing 

 Zone Teams

2008 Jumping Equitation

    Tamara Bondfield – Fine China

    Selena Madsen - Bluey

    Leesa Eastwell - Justin

    Tracy Madsen – Crystal

 2012 Formal Gymkhana

    Tamara Bondfield – Solitaire

    Selena Madsen - All Bling

    Leesa Eastwell - Gold Casino

    Grace McLauchlan – Boree Park Shamaron

 

National Representatives

1975 Rodney Howard - Senior Eventing 

2007 Tamara Bondfield – Junior Showjumping

2009 Tamara Bondfield – Senior Dressage

2009 Tamara Bondfield – Senior Eventing

2010 Ben Eastwell – Junior Mounted Games

2010 Selena Madsen – Junior Mounted Games

2010 Callum Miller – Junior Mounted Games

2010 Tim Burraston – Junior Mounted Games

2010 Tim Eastwell – Senior Mounted Games

2010 Selena Madsen – Malaysia Exchange

2011 Ben Eastwell – Senior Mounted Games

2011 Selena Madsen – Junior Mounted Games

2011 Selena Madsen - Junior Eventing

2011 Callum Miller – Junior Mounted Games

2011 Tim Eastwell – Senior Mounted Games

2012 Leesa Eastwell - Junior Mounted Games

2013 Amy Bradfield - Senior Showjumping Balmoral Georgio

2012 Emily Bradfield - Junior Showjumping She's My Mate 

 

International Representatives

1989 Shiranne Richards – InterPacific - New Zealand

Shiranne Richards - Shortlisted for Olympics Eventing

Robert Goodwin - Shortlisted for Olympics Showjumping

2005 Claire Bondfield – InterPacific - Canada

2011 Tamara Bondfield - InterPacific - New Zealand

(Looking for dates and venues)